EP Calendar

January 2016
Sunday Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

31
Barton/Driscoll Crusaders Doubles
3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11
WC Opens
Doubles league
Masters Meeting

12

13
Schools Open

14

15

16

17

18
EP Meeting
Doubles league

19

20
Masters Club night

21

22

23

24

25
Doubles league

26

27

28

29

30

February 2016
Sunday Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Westview Tournament

2
Westview Tournament
Angela 91

3
Westview Tournament

4

5
Westview Tournament

6

7

8
Doubles league

9
Ladies Super league

10
Masters Club night

11

12

13

14

15
Doubles league

16
Men’s & Ladies Super & Goffer league

17

18

19

20

21

22
Doubles league

23
Men’s & Ladies Super & Goffer league

24
Masters Club night

25

26

27

28

29
Doubles League

March 2016
Sunday Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
Men’s & Ladies Super & Goffer league

2

3
Ladies Super league

4
Bloem Schools Open

5
Bloem Schools Open

6
Masters Quadrangular Knysna
Bloem Schools Open

7
Doubles league

8
Men’s & Ladies Super & Goffer league

9

10

11
Masters Nationals

12
Masters Nationals

13
1st Schools Trials

14
Doubles league

15
Men’s & Ladies Super & Goffer league FINALS

16

17
Masters Club Night

18
Schools Close

19

20

21

22

23
WC Closes

24

25
Good Friday

26
SA Schools Closed

27
Family Day

28

29

30

31

April 2016
Sunday Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

2

3

4

5
LP OPEN
Schools Open

6
LP OPEN
Captains Meeting

7
LP OPEN

8
LP OPEN

9
LP OPEN

10

11

12
LEAGUES START 1

13

14

15
Rhodes Open
Masters Club Night

16
Rhodes Open

17
Rhodes Open

18

19
Leagues 2

20

21

22
Brotherton Cup

23
Brotherton Cup

24
Brotherton Cup

25
Brotherton Cup

26
Leagues 3
WC Opens

27
FREEDOM DAY

28

29
Alan Stapleton Open

30
Alan Stapleton Open

May 2016
Sunday Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1
WORKERS DAY
Alan Stapleton Open

2
WORKERS DAY

3
League 4

4

5

6
Masters Club Night

7

8
2nd Schools Trials

9

10
League 5

11

12

13

14

15
Mothers Day
EP Closed

16
EP Closed

17
EP Closed

18
EP Closed

19
EP Closed

20

21

22
Final Schools Trials

23

24
League 6

25

26

27
Crusaders Tournament.

28
Crusaders Tournament.

29
Crusaders Tournament.
Announce EP Teams

30

31
Leagues 7

June 2016
Sunday Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

2

3
Schools Prize Giving

4

5

6

7
Leagues 8

8

9

10

11

12

13

14
Leagues 9

15

16
YOUTH DAY

17
School Holiday
NMMU Brian Bands Tournament

18
NMMU Brian Bands Tournament

19
NMMU Brian Bands Tournament
Fathers Day

20

21

22

23

24
Schools Close

25
Schools IPT’s

26
Handicap Tournament

27
Handicap Tournament

28
Handicap Tournament

29
Handicap Tournament

30
Handicap Tournament

July 2016
Sunday Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

31
Profiles Tournament

1

2

3
Masters Championships

4
WC Opens
Masters Championships

5
Masters Championships

6
Masters Championships

7
Masters Championships

8

9

10

11
Jarvis/Kaplan
Walmer Tournament

12
Jarvis/Kaplan
Walmer Tournament

13
Jarvis/Kaplan

14
Jarvis/Kaplan
Walmer Tournament

15
Jarvis/Kaplan
Walmer Tournament

16
Masters Championships

17

18
Schools Open

19
Leagues 1

20

21

22

23

24

25

26
Leagues 2

27

28

29
Profiles Tournament

30
Profiles Tournament

August 2016
Sunday Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

2
Leagues 3

3

4

5
Olympic Games start

6

7

8
School Holiday

9
WOMEN’S DAY

10
Public Holiday
WC Closes
Difford Cup

11
Difford Cup

12
Difford Cup

13
Difford Cup

14

15

16
Leaues 4

17

18

19
Profiles Doubles Tournament

20
Profiles Doubles Tournament

21
Profiles Doubles Tournament
Olympic Games end

22

23
Leagues 5

24

25

26

27

28

29

30
Leagues 6

31

September 2016
Sunday Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

2

3

4

5

6
Leagues 7
WC Opens

7

8

9

10

11
Schools Bridging tournament

12

13
Leagues 8

14

15

16

17

18

19

20
Leagues 9

21

22

23
World Masters

24
HERITAGE DAY
World Masters

25
World Masters

26
World Masters

27
World Masters

28
World Masters

29
World Masters

30
Schools Close
World Masters

October 2016
Sunday Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

30

31
Doubles League

1

2

3
EP Old Grey Mens and Ladies Doubles

4
EP Old Grey Mens and Ladies Doubles

5
EP Old Grey Mens and Ladies Doubles

6
EP Old Grey Mens and Ladies Doubles

7
WC Closes

8

9
Masters Doubles Championships

10
Masters Doubles Championships

11
Masters Doubles Championships

12
Masters Doubles Championships

13

14

15

16

17
WC Opens
Schools Open
Athol Ryder EP Mixed Doubles

18
Schools Open
Athol Ryder EP Mixed Doubles

19
Schools Open
Athol Ryder EP Mixed Doubles

20
Athol Ryder EP Mixed Doubles

21

22
World Squash Day

23
Schools Bridging Tournament

24
Doubles League

25

26
AGM / Prize Giving

27

28

29

November 2016
Sunday Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

30

31

1

2

3

4

5

6

7
Doubles League

8

9

10
Masters Doubles Cape Town

11
Masters Doubles Cape Town

12
Masters Doubles Cape Town

13

14
Doubles League

15

16

17

18

19

20

21
Doubles League

22

23

24

25

26

27

28
Doubles League

29

30
WC Closes

December 2016
Sunday Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

2

3

4

5

6

7
SCHOOLS close

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16
DAY OF RECONCILIATION

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25
CHRISTMAS

26
DAY OF GOODWILL

27

28

29

30

31